Read My Result

Radon mitigation · Ingleside, IL · IEMA-OHS list read October 15, 2026

VSI Radon Reduction Corp

Radon mitigation license on the IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing. 27900 W Concrete Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041.

14mitigation licenses on the list
4.7Google rating, 80 reviews

Licenses on the IEMA-OHS list

From the IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing, read October 15, 2026. IEMA-OHS lists active licenses only and prints no expiry date.
Licensed person or firmTypeLicense
Jones, AntoneMitigation ProfessionalRNM2019201
Murphy, JohnMitigation TechnicianRNMT2013206
Hester, KevinMitigation TechnicianRNMT2013207
Woods, KenMitigation TechnicianRNMT2014202
Reames, MicahMitigation TechnicianRNMT2018205
Wilson, AlexanderMitigation TechnicianRNMT2020202
Hester, ZacharyMitigation TechnicianRNMT2021204
Schulz, JacksonMitigation TechnicianRNMT20242554
Piechaczek, BenMitigation TechnicianRNMT20263489
O'Brien, CameronMitigation TechnicianRNMT20263490
Collins, AnthonyMitigation TechnicianRNMT20263491
Hay, DavidMitigation ProfessionalRNM2010204
Volsted, KeithMitigation ProfessionalRNM98115
Spencer, GuyMitigation ProfessionalRNM2010210
Commercial buildings
IEMA-OHS marks at least one of its licensees for commercial building work.
Other office
Unit 4 205 Kehoe Blvd, Carol Stream, IL 60188, (630) 480-7495
Check it yourself
Search the IEMA-OHS active licensee list by employer or name. How license checks work.

What VSI Radon Reduction Corp says on its own website

Radon work it names
Radon mitigation systems, Existing system repair and upgrades, Radon-resistant new construction, Commercial and multifamily buildings, Written warranty on systems
Testing it mentions
Radon testing, Real estate transaction testing. The IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing does not hold VSI Radon Reduction Corp for radon testing, so ask who will run the test and check that person or firm on the list. Anyone paid to test a building for radon, analyze radon samples, or reduce radon in Illinois must hold a license from IEMA-OHS (Radon Industry Licensing Act, 420 ILCS 44/25). Illinois General Assembly (Illinois Compiled Statutes), read October 15, 2026
In business since
1987, as the site states it

Read from radongas.com on October 15, 2026. A service shows only when the business offers it in its own words.

Google profile

Rating
4.7 from 80 reviews on its Google profile (read October 15, 2026). We collect and edit no reviews.
Google category
Environmental engineer

Other listed mitigators near Ingleside

Every mitigation business on the IEMA-OHS list

Call (815) 344-⁠1100 Read my result