Read My Result

Radon mitigation · Warrenville, IL · IEMA-OHS list read October 15, 2026

DuPage Radon Contractors

Radon mitigation license on the IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing. 30W260 Butterfield Rd Unit 210, Warrenville, IL 60555.

7mitigation licenses on the list
4.7Google rating, 126 reviews

Licenses on the IEMA-OHS list

From the IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing, read October 15, 2026. IEMA-OHS lists active licenses only and prints no expiry date.
Licensed person or firmTypeLicense
Potter, DanielMitigation ProfessionalRNM2013210
Swallow, ShawnMitigation ProfessionalRNM2017203
Murphy, MichaelMitigation TechnicianRNMT2005202
Bautista, RubennMitigation TechnicianRNMT2013203
Pena, StevenMitigation TechnicianRNMT2018203
Binkley, TerryMitigation TechnicianRNMT2021202
Lopez, JorgeMitigation TechnicianRNMT20242700
Commercial buildings
IEMA-OHS marks at least one of its licensees for commercial building work.
Check it yourself
Search the IEMA-OHS active licensee list by employer or name. How license checks work.

What DuPage Radon Contractors says on its own website

Radon work it names
Radon mitigation systems, Sub-slab depressurization, Radon fan replacement, Commercial and multifamily buildings, Home inspections
Testing it mentions
Radon testing, Real estate transaction testing. The IEMA-OHS Radon Active Licensee Listing does not hold DuPage Radon Contractors for radon testing, so ask who will run the test and check that person or firm on the list. Anyone paid to test a building for radon, analyze radon samples, or reduce radon in Illinois must hold a license from IEMA-OHS (Radon Industry Licensing Act, 420 ILCS 44/25). Illinois General Assembly (Illinois Compiled Statutes), read October 15, 2026
Credentials it names
National Radon Proficiency Program (NRPP), AARST member (the business's own statement; check national certification with NRPP or NRSB)
Areas it names
Chicago, Mokena

Read from dupageradon.com on October 15, 2026. A service shows only when the business offers it in its own words.

Google profile

Rating
4.7 from 126 reviews on its Google profile (read October 15, 2026). We collect and edit no reviews.
Google category
Environmental protection organization

Other listed mitigators near Warrenville

Every mitigation business on the IEMA-OHS list

Call (630) 216-⁠4615 Read my result